22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
  • Number
    22831
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22832
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express 22831 Howrah Junction 15:35 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)