22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express
  • Number
    22831
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22832
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 22831 Howrah Junction 15:35 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express ?
  • Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express Train Number is 22831.

  • How many days in a week 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express ?
  • Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express runs between Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:35 and reaches Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22831 ?
  • 22831 arrives on platform number 20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express?
  • Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 1759km between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14231/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Prayag Ghat to Basti. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)