22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22826
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1659km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22825
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1659km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 18:02 18:03 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22826 Chennai Central 16:25 Kolkata Shalimar 21:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22826.

  • How many days in a week 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22826 ?
  • 22826 arrives on platform number 10 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1659km between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)