22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22826
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1660km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22825
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1660km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 18:02 18:03 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22826 Chennai Central 16:25 Kolkata Shalimar 21:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19057/ Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)