22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22818
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2100km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22817
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22818/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2100km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22818/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 00:30 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:50 03:10 20 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Eluru(EE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:23 08:28 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) 22818 Mysuru Junction 00:30 Howrah Junction 14:50 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)