22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22818
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2100km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22817
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22818/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2100km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22818/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 00:30 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:50 03:10 20 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Eluru(EE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:23 08:28 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) 22818 Mysuru Junction 00:30 Howrah Junction 14:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22818.

  • How many days in a week 22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 00:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22818 ?
  • 22818 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 38h 20m to cover total distance of 2100km between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)