22817 Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22817
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2099km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22818
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2099km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:43 23:45 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 00:30 00:50 20 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Mysuru Junction 09:15 Saturday
Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 22817 Howrah Junction 16:10 Mysuru Junction 03:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)