22817 Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22817
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2100km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22818
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2100km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:43 23:45 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 00:30 01:00 30 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Mysuru Junction 09:15 Saturday
Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 22817 Howrah Junction 16:10 Mysuru Junction 03:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12671/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mettupalayam. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12638/ Pandian SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12562/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12445/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12425/ New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)