22817 Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22817
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2099km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22818
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2099km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:43 23:45 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 00:30 00:50 20 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 22817 Howrah Junction 16:10 Mysuru Junction 03:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22817.

  • How many days in a week 22817 Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22817 Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22817 Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22817 Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:10 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22817 ?
  • 22817 arrives on platform number 23 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) took 35h 5m to cover total distance of 2099km between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)