22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22814
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    485km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22813
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 485km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 23:55 origin 0
Rahama(RHMA) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Baitarani Road(BTV) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Soro(SORO) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express 22814 Paradeep 23:55 Santragachi Junction 08:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express ?
  • Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22814.

  • How many days in a week 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express ?
  • Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express runs between Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Paradeep at 23:55 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22814 ?
  • 22814 arrives on platform number 1 at Paradeep and at platform number 1,2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express?
  • Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 485km between Paradeep and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains