22814 Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22814
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22813
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 23:55 origin 0
Rahama(RHMA) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Baitarani Road(BTV) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Soro(SORO) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express 22814 Paradeep 23:55 Santragachi Junction 08:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)