22813 Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22813
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22814
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22813/ Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22813/ Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Soro(SORO) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Baitarani Road(BTV) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Rahama(RHMA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Paradeep(PRDP) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express 22813 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Paradeep 03:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 17:17 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)