22813 Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22813
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22814
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22813/ Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22813/ Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Soro(SORO) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Baitarani Road(BTV) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Rahama(RHMA) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Paradeep(PRDP) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express 22813 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Paradeep 03:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22813.

  • How many days in a week 22813 Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22813 Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22813 Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22813 Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Paradeep. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 20:25 and reaches Paradeep/PRDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22813 ?
  • 22813 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 2 at Paradeep.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express?
  • Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 484km between Santragachi Junction and Paradeep.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paradeep at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains