22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22808
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22807
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 08:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special 82622 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special 06058 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) 02842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Barbil to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15070/ Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) run from Badshahnagar to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:03 and arrival time of 01:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12197/ Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:28. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)