22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express
  • Number
    22807
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22808
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:27 20:32 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:58 22:03 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:25 10:26 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express Train Number is 22807.

  • How many days in a week 22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 19:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22807 ?
  • 22807 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 2,5 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1655km between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains