22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22689
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1781km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22690
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22689/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1781km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22689/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Amalner(AN) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:15 16:18 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Adoni(AD) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 01:10 01:11 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 16501 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Yesvantpur Junction 03:40 Tuesday
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special 06501 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Yesvantpur Junction 03:40 Tuesday
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22689 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Yesvantpur Junction 03:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22689.

  • How many days in a week 22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22689 ?
  • 22689 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1781km between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)