22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
  • Number
    22688
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3080km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12687
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3080km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 07:55 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:05 10:45 40 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 15:33 15:38 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 02:10 02:35 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Ambur(AB) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:40 08:50 10 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:47 09:50 3 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express 22688 Chandigarh Junction 07:55 Madurai Junction 12:45 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)