22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
  • Number
    22688
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3080km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12687
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3080km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 07:55 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:05 10:45 40 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 15:33 15:38 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 02:10 02:35 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Ambur(AB) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:40 08:50 10 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:47 09:50 3 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express 22688 Chandigarh Junction 07:55 Madurai Junction 12:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Train Number is 22688.

  • How many days in a week 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express runs ?
  • 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express train is 40m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 07:55 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22688 ?
  • 22688 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 3 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express?
  • Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express took 52h 50m to cover total distance of 3080km between Chandigarh Junction and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains