22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22664
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2352km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22663
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 2352km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 21:35 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:23 23:26 3 0
Falna(FA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:52 19:53 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:00 23:03 3 1
Bhandak(BUX) 00:49 00:50 1 2
Chandrapur(CD) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Warangal(WL) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Khammam(KMT) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 11:24 11:25 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:43 13:45 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) 22664 Jodhpur Junction 21:35 Chennai Egmore 16:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)