22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22664
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2351km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22663
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 2351km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 21:35 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:23 23:26 3 0
Falna(FA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Surat(ST) 12:02 12:07 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:52 19:53 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:00 23:03 3 1
Bhandak(BUX) 00:49 00:50 1 2
Chandrapur(CD) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Warangal(WL) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Khammam(KMT) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 11:24 11:25 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:43 13:45 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) 22664 Jodhpur Junction 21:35 Chennai Egmore 16:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22664.

  • How many days in a week 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 21:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22664 ?
  • 22664 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) took 42h 50m to cover total distance of 2351km between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains