22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22664
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2351km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22663
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 2351km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 23:55 origin 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:36 14:46 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Warangal(WL) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:00 09:10 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 11:09 11:10 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:23 13:25 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) 16126 Jodhpur Junction 23:55 Chennai Egmore 16:20 Monday
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Festival Special 06068 Jodhpur Junction 23:55 Chennai Egmore 16:20 Monday
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) 22664 Jodhpur Junction 23:55 Chennai Egmore 16:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22664.

  • How many days in a week 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22664 ?
  • 22664 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) took 40h 25m to cover total distance of 2351km between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Una Himachal to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)