22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22663
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2352km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22664
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2352km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 15:30 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:33 21:38 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:50 00:10 -1420 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 04:09 04:11 2 2
Falna(FA) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:03 06:08 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:36 06:41 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 16125 Chennai Egmore 15:30 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Saturday
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Festival Special 06067 Chennai Egmore 15:30 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Saturday
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22663 Chennai Egmore 15:30 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22663.

  • How many days in a week 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 15:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22663 ?
  • 22663 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) took 40h 30m to cover total distance of 2352km between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22932/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)