22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22663
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2352km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22664
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2352km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Warangal(WL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:11 22:16 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:15 00:35 20 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:11 02:12 1 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 04:50 05:00 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 05:34 05:36 2 2
Falna(FA) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 08:43 08:48 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:19 09:22 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22663 Chennai Egmore 15:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)