22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22646
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2642km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22645
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2642km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:15 12:18 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:42 10:43 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:56 19:57 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:00 03:15 15 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:56 03:58 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special 02646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 09:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 20931 Kochuveli 09:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special 09331 Kochuveli 09:15 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22646.

  • How many days in a week 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Indore Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 06:35 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22646 ?
  • 22646 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) took 46h 30m to cover total distance of 2642km between Kochuveli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13175/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 03:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)