22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22646
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2648km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22645
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2648km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:02 07:05 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:31 19:33 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:10 03:30 20 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22646 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:05 Indore Junction 05:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22646.

  • How many days in a week 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:05 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22646 ?
  • 22646 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 3 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) took 47h 10m to cover total distance of 2648km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains