22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22646
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2648km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22645
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2648km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:02 07:05 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:31 19:33 2 1
Betul(BZU) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:10 03:30 20 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22646 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:05 Indore Junction 05:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)