Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) which runs between TVC to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22646 / Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)(TVC - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 04 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 17:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

06:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:02

07:05

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:43

07:45

2

-

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

08:09

08:10

1

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:28

08:30

2

-

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:59

09:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:10

10:15

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:33

10:35

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

10:44

10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

10:59

11:00

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

11:32

11:35

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

11:54

11:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

13:04

13:05

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:30

13:35

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:32

15:35

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:12

18:15

3

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

23:05

23:30

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:35

01:37

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:59

02:00

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:24

03:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

04:04

04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:00

06:05

5

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

10:34

10:35

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

10:49

10:50

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

11:09

11:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:39

11:40

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:00

13:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:24

13:25

1

-

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

14:33

14:35

2

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:19

15:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:55

17:00

5

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

18:23

18:25

2

-

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

19:31

19:33

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

19:48

19:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

20:28

20:30

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:10

22:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:01

00:05

4

-

3

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

01:25

01:27

2

-

3

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:10

03:30

20

-

3

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

04:12

04:14

2

-

3

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

05:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 28 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 15:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

06:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:02

07:05

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:43

07:45

2

-

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

08:09

08:10

1

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:28

08:30

2

-

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:59

09:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:10

10:15

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:33

10:35

2

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

10:44

10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

10:59

11:00

1

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

11:32

11:35

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

11:54

11:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

13:04

13:05

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:30

13:35

5

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:32

15:35

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:12

18:15

3

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

23:05

23:30

25

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:35

01:37

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:59

02:00

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:24

03:25

1

-

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

04:04

04:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:00

06:05

5

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

10:34

10:35

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

10:49

10:50

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

11:09

11:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:39

11:40

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:00

13:05

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:24

13:25

1

-

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

14:33

14:35

2

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:19

15:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:55

17:00

5

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

18:23

18:25

2

-

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

19:31

19:33

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

19:48

19:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

20:28

20:30

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:10

22:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:01

00:05

4

-

3

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

01:25

01:27

2

-

3

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:10

03:30

20

-

3

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

04:12

04:14

2

-

3

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

05:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 21 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Mar 2020 04:52
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

06:07/06:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:13/07:02

07:16/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:58/07:43

08:00/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

08:17/07:54

08:21/07:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

08:44/08:09

08:44/08:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:56/08:28

08:58/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

09:28/08:59

09:29/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:12/10:10

10:19/10:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:46/10:33

10:48/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

11:05/10:44

11:08/10:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:23/10:59

11:24/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:36/11:09

11:37/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

12:05/11:32

12:08/11:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

12:32/11:54

12:33/11:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

13:07/13:04

13:08/13:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:33/13:30

13:47/13:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:09/15:32

15:33/15:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:18/16:18

16:21/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:00/17:10

17:17/17:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:12/18:12

18:15/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:43/19:48

19:50/19:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:54/20:50

20:57/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

23:21/23:05

00:17/23:30

-1384 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 4

Gudur Junction (GDR)

02:34/01:35

02:38/01:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

03:18/01:59

03:20/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:42/03:24

04:44/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

05:23/04:04

05:24/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

06:07/04:59

06:09/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:42/06:00

07:06/06:05

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

08:40/07:30

08:41/07:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

10:12/09:08

10:13/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

11:45/10:34

11:47/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

12:02/10:49

12:03/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:23/11:09

12:24/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

13:00/11:39

13:01/11:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:54/13:00

14:05/13:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

14:21/13:24

14:23/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

15:29/14:33

15:42/14:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

16:15/15:19

16:18/15:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

17:38/16:55

17:46/17:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Pandhurna (PAR)

18:59/18:23

19:00/18:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

20:21/19:31

20:24/19:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

20:41/19:48

20:44/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

21:17/20:28

21:19/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:26/22:10

22:33/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:10/00:01

00:18/00:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

3

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

01:22/01:25

01:28/01:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

02:43/03:10

03:30/03:30

47 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

04:10/04:12

04:14/04:14

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

04:53/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 14 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Mar 2020 04:49
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

06:07/06:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:14/07:02

07:17/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:54/07:43

07:57/07:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

08:10/07:54

08:15/07:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

08:40/08:09

08:41/08:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:52/08:28

08:54/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

09:22/08:59

09:23/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:20/10:10

10:26/10:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:52/10:33

10:55/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

11:07/10:44

11:09/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:24/10:59

11:25/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:36/11:09

11:38/11:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

12:08/11:32

12:11/11:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

12:33/11:54

12:35/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

13:09/13:04

13:10/13:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:42/13:30

14:15/13:35

33 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:26/15:32

15:36/15:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:50/16:18

16:52/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:29/17:10

17:39/17:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:29/18:12

18:32/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:58/19:48

20:02/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

21:05/20:50

21:09/20:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

23:23/23:05

23:48/23:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:35/01:35

01:38/01:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:11/01:59

02:14/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:41/03:24

03:43/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

04:21/04:04

04:23/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

05:12/04:59

05:14/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:03/06:00

06:13/06:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:41/07:30

07:43/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

09:09/09:08

09:12/09:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

10:33/10:34

10:36/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

10:51/10:49

10:53/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

11:10/11:09

11:18/11:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:48/11:39

11:49/11:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:40/13:00

13:05/13:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:30/13:24

13:33/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

14:32/14:33

14:36/14:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:08/15:19

15:20/15:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:49/16:55

17:01/17:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Pandhurna (PAR)

18:18/18:23

19:00/18:25

42 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

20:23/19:31

20:26/19:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

20:46/19:48

20:48/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

21:24/20:28

21:25/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:24/22:10

22:32/22:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:02/00:01

00:07/00:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

01:22/01:25

01:28/01:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

02:52/03:10

03:31/03:30

39 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

04:07/04:12

04:14/04:14

7 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

04:49/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 07 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Mar 2020 05:16
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

06:06/06:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:19/07:02

07:26/07:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

08:07/07:43

08:09/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

08:24/07:54

08:25/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

08:44/08:09

08:45/08:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:57/08:28

08:59/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

09:21/08:59

09:22/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

09:59/10:10

10:15/10:15

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:38/10:33

10:45/10:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

10:55/10:44

10:57/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:15/10:59

11:16/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:27/11:09

11:28/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

11:54/11:32

11:57/11:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

12:15/11:54

12:16/11:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

12:46/13:04

13:05/13:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:29/13:30

13:36/13:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

15:02/15:32

15:36/15:35

34 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:19/16:18

16:21/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:01/17:10

17:16/17:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:11/18:12

18:16/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:43/19:48

19:51/19:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:59/20:50

21:02/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

23:18/23:05

23:43/23:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:35/01:35

01:38/01:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:13/01:59

02:15/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:44/03:24

03:46/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

04:25/04:04

04:26/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

05:20/04:59

05:21/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:08/06:00

06:18/06:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:43/07:30

07:46/07:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

09:11/09:08

09:13/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

10:40/10:34

10:43/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

10:59/10:49

11:01/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

11:17/11:09

11:28/11:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

11:59/11:39

12:00/11:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:02/13:00

13:10/13:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:28/13:24

13:30/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

14:45/14:33

14:48/14:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:31/15:19

15:35/15:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

17:01/16:55

17:06/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Pandhurna (PAR)

18:41/18:23

18:43/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

20:15/19:31

20:18/19:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

20:35/19:48

20:39/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

21:16/20:28

21:18/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:29/22:10

22:38/22:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:54/00:01

01:01/00:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

3

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

02:05/01:25

02:07/01:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

3

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:18/03:10

03:50/03:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

04:33/04:12

04:35/04:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

05:16/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Feb 2020 04:56
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

06:06/06:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:18/07:02

07:21/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

08:01/07:43

08:03/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

08:17/07:54

08:18/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

08:38/08:09

08:39/08:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:51/08:28

08:54/08:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

09:23/08:59

09:24/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:11/10:10

10:19/10:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

10:45/10:33

10:53/10:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

11:09/10:44

11:09/10:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

11:27/10:59

11:28/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

11:39/11:09

11:40/11:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

12:07/11:32

12:10/11:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI)

12:33/11:54

12:34/11:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

13:03/13:04

13:07/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

13:37/13:30

13:46/13:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

14:58/15:32

15:35/15:35

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

16:21/16:18

16:23/16:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

17:07/17:10

17:22/17:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

18:16/18:12

18:20/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

19:49/19:48

19:52/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:53/20:50

20:56/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

22:57/23:05

23:30/23:30

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

01:27/01:35

01:37/01:37

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:23/01:59

02:26/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:53/03:24

03:55/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

04:33/04:04

04:35/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

05:34/04:59

05:36/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:07/06:00

06:17/06:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

07:37/07:30

07:39/07:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

09:04/09:08

09:10/09:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

10:30/10:34

10:35/10:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

10:58/10:49

10:59/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

11:26/11:09

11:28/11:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

12:06/11:39

12:08/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

13:17/13:00

13:26/13:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:46/13:24

13:49/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Hinganghat (HGT)

14:58/14:33

15:02/14:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:36/15:19

15:38/15:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:57/16:55

17:10/17:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Pandhurna (PAR)

18:28/18:23

18:30/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

19:32/19:31

19:34/19:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

19:53/19:48

19:57/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

20:37/20:28

20:40/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

22:09/22:10

22:27/22:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:22/00:01

00:31/00:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

3

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

01:31/01:25

01:33/01:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

02:47/03:10

03:30/03:30

43 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

04:06/04:12

04:15/04:14

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Indore Junction (INDB)

04:56/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22646 / Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-04-04 2020-03-28 2020-03-21 2020-03-14 2020-03-07 2020-02-29 2020-02-22
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) origin cancel cancel 2 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:02 cancel cancel 13 min 14 min 19 min 0 min 18 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 07:43 cancel cancel 15 min 11 min 24 min 0 min 18 min
Harippad (HAD) 07:54 cancel cancel 23 min 16 min 30 min 0 min 23 min
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 08:09 cancel cancel 35 min 31 min 35 min 0 min 29 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 08:28 cancel cancel 29 min 25 min 30 min 0 min 24 min
Cherthala (SRTL) 08:59 cancel cancel 29 min 23 min 22 min 0 min 24 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 10:10 cancel cancel 2 min 10 min -11 min 0 min 1 min
Aluva (AWY) 10:33 cancel cancel 13 min 19 min 5 min 0 min 12 min
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 10:44 cancel cancel 21 min 23 min 11 min 0 min 25 min
Chalakkudy (CKI) 10:59 cancel cancel 24 min 25 min 16 min 0 min 28 min
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 11:09 cancel cancel 27 min 27 min 18 min 0 min 30 min
Thrissur (TCR) 11:32 cancel cancel 33 min 36 min 22 min 0 min 35 min
Shoranur Wadakkanchery (WKI) 11:54 cancel cancel 38 min 39 min 21 min 0 min 39 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 13:04 cancel cancel 4 min 6 min -17 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 13:30 cancel cancel 3 min 12 min -1 min 0 min 7 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 15:32 cancel cancel -18 min -1 min -25 min 0 min -29 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 16:18 cancel cancel 15 min 47 min 16 min 0 min 18 min
Erode Junction (ED) 17:10 cancel cancel 0 min 29 min 1 min 0 min 7 min
Salem Junction (SA) 18:12 cancel cancel 10 min 27 min 9 min 0 min 14 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 19:48 cancel cancel -5 min 10 min -5 min 0 min 1 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:50 cancel cancel 4 min 15 min 9 min 0 min 3 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 cancel cancel 16 min 18 min 13 min 0 min -8 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 cancel cancel 59 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -8 min
Nellore (NLR) 01:59 cancel cancel 80 min 13 min 15 min 0 min 25 min
Ongole (OGL) 03:24 cancel cancel 79 min 18 min 21 min 0 min 30 min
Chirala (CLX) 04:04 cancel cancel 79 min 17 min 21 min 0 min 29 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 04:59 cancel cancel 68 min 13 min 21 min 0 min 35 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:00 cancel cancel 42 min 3 min 8 min 0 min 7 min
Khammam (KMT) 07:30 cancel cancel 70 min 11 min 13 min 0 min 7 min
Warangal (WL) 09:08 cancel cancel 64 min 1 min 3 min 0 min -4 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:34 cancel cancel 71 min -1 min 6 min 0 min -4 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:49 cancel cancel 73 min 2 min 10 min 0 min 9 min
Bellampalli (BPA) 11:09 cancel cancel 74 min 1 min 8 min 0 min 17 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:39 cancel cancel 81 min 9 min 20 min 0 min 27 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 13:00 cancel cancel 54 min -20 min 2 min 0 min 17 min
Chandrapur (CD) 13:24 cancel cancel 57 min 6 min 4 min 0 min 22 min
Hinganghat (HGT) 14:33 cancel cancel 56 min -1 min 12 min 0 min 25 min
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 15:19 cancel cancel 56 min -11 min 12 min 0 min 17 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 16:55 cancel cancel 43 min -6 min 6 min 0 min 2 min
Pandhurna (PAR) 18:23 cancel cancel 36 min -5 min 18 min 0 min 5 min
Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:31 cancel cancel 50 min 52 min 44 min 0 min 1 min
Betul (BZU) 19:48 cancel cancel 53 min 58 min 47 min 0 min 5 min
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:28 cancel cancel 49 min 56 min 48 min 0 min 9 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:10 cancel cancel 16 min 14 min 19 min 0 min -1 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:01 cancel cancel 10 min 2 min 54 min 0 min 22 min
Shujalpur (SJP) 01:25 cancel cancel -3 min -3 min 40 min 0 min 6 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:10 cancel cancel -27 min -18 min 8 min 0 min -23 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 04:12 cancel cancel -2 min -5 min 21 min 0 min -6 min
Indore Junction (INDB) 05:15 cancel cancel -22 min -26 min 1 min 0 min -19 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival