22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
  • Number
    22644
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2782km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 23m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22643
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2782km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:16 15:21 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:40 18:43 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:58 20:40 42 0
Burnpur(BURN) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Perambur(PER) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:07 13:10 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 14:12 14:15 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 15:13 15:15 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:23 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 23:35 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 16:23 Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)