22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
  • Number
    22644
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2782km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 23m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22643
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2782km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:16 15:21 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:40 18:43 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:58 20:40 42 0
Burnpur(BURN) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Perambur(PER) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:07 13:10 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 14:12 14:15 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 15:13 15:15 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:23 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 23:35 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 16:23 Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)