22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
  • Number
    22644
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2788km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22643
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2788km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:16 15:21 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:40 18:43 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:58 20:40 42 0
Burnpur(BURN) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:57 13:02 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Perambur(PER) 03:35 03:45 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:07 13:10 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 14:12 14:15 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 15:13 15:15 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 23:35 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 16:15 Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Train Number is 22644.

  • How many days in a week 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs ?
  • 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs on Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train is 42m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22644 ?
  • 22644 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Patna Junction and at platform number 6 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) took 50h 15m to cover total distance of 2788km between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains