22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
  • Number
    22644
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2788km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22643
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2788km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:00 20:40 40 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:52 02:57 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:00 14:20 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Perambur(PER) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:30 04:45 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:37 07:40 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:27 10:30 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:40 13:43 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) 02644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 16310 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 22670 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) 06360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Train Number is 22644.

  • How many days in a week 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs ?
  • 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs on Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train is 40m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22644 ?
  • 22644 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Patna Junction and at platform number 6 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) took 49h 40m to cover total distance of 2788km between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ Amritha Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15669/ Nagaland Express run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)