22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
  • Number
    22643
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2788km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22644
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2788km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Jaleswar(JER) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 08:55 09:00 5 2
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:25 10:30 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Burnpur(BURN) 12:27 12:28 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:00 13:20 20 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 13:44 13:45 1 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:24 14:26 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:05 17:07 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 17:41 17:43 2 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:22 18:24 2 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:26 19:27 1 2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:39 19:41 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) 16359 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Patna Junction 09:50 Saturday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22643 Ernakulam Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Train Number is 22643.

  • How many days in a week 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs ?
  • 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 17:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22643 ?
  • 22643 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 10 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) took 50h 45m to cover total distance of 2788km between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)