22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
  • Number
    22643
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2788km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22644
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2788km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Jaleswar(JER) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 08:55 09:00 5 2
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:25 10:30 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Burnpur(BURN) 12:27 12:28 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:00 13:20 20 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 13:44 13:45 1 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:24 14:26 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:05 17:07 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 17:41 17:43 2 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:22 18:24 2 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:26 19:27 1 2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:39 19:41 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 16359 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Patna Junction 09:50 Saturday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22643 Ernakulam Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)