22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22642
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22641
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 23:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:02 01:45 43 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Perambur(PER) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 09:02 09:05 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:02 13:05 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 14:13 14:15 2 2
Aluva(AWY) 15:13 15:15 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 15:55 16:00 5 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 16:34 16:35 1 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 17:32 17:35 3 2
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 17:54 17:55 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 18:09 18:10 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:30 19:35 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 20:09 20:10 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 22642 Kolkata Shalimar 23:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:15 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)