22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22641
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2560km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22642
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2560km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Perambur(PER) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:12 04:13 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Mecheda(MCA) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 13:50 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)