22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22641
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2560km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22642
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2560km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:47 03:50 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:15 04:17 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:50 07:52 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Mecheda(MCA) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 13:50 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)