22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22641
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2560km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22642
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2560km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Perambur(PER) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:12 04:13 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Mecheda(MCA) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 13:50 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22641.

  • How many days in a week 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16:55 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22641 ?
  • 22641 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 1 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) took 44h 55m to cover total distance of 2560km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)