22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22631
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3060km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22632
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3060km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Warangal(WL) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:48 11:59 11 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 22:57 22:58 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 23:24 23:25 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:06 00:07 1 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:20 03:45 25 2
Shamgarh(SGZ) 04:39 04:40 1 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:20 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:00 08:15 15 2
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 09:27 09:28 1 2
Durgapura(DPA) 10:17 10:18 1 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:45 10:55 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 13:10 13:11 1 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:46 13:49 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 15:10 15:15 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 15:52 15:53 1 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) 22631 Madurai Junction 11:55 Bikaner Junction 17:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)