22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22612
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2299km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22611
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2299km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:10 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:41 08:01 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:10 18:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:10 01:30 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Eluru(EE) 05:24 05:25 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:25 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 08:59 09:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:04 10:05 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22612 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:10 Chennai Central 14:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)