22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22612
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2308km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22611
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2308km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:10 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:10 18:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:10 01:30 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Eluru(EE) 05:24 05:25 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:15 07:30 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:19 10:20 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22612 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:10 Chennai Central 14:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)