22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22612
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2308km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22611
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2308km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:10 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:10 18:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:10 01:30 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Eluru(EE) 05:24 05:25 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:15 07:30 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:19 10:20 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22612 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:10 Chennai Central 14:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)