22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22604
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1778km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22603
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1778km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 11:40 origin 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 18:23 18:24 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) 22604 Villupuram Junction 11:40 Kharagpur Junction 19:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)