22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22604
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1778km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22603
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1778km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 12:15 origin 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:03 10:08 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:00 12:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) 22604 Villupuram Junction 12:15 Kharagpur Junction 18:10 Tuesday
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special 06178 Villupuram Junction 12:15 Kharagpur Junction 18:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22604.

  • How many days in a week 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) runs between Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 12:15 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22604 ?
  • 22604 arrives on platform number 3 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 5 at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1778km between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)