22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
  • Number
    22603
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1778km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22604
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22603/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1778km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22603/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Eluru(EE) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:00 17:30 30 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Arni Road(ARV) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express 22603 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)