22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22603
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1778km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22604
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22603/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1778km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22603/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Eluru(EE) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:00 17:30 30 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Arni Road(ARV) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) 22603 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22603.

  • How many days in a week 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) runs between Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 14:05 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22603 ?
  • 22603 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT)?
  • Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1778km between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)