Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22603/KGP VM SF EXP

Check the current running status of 22603/KGP VM SF EXP which runs between KGP to VM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22603 / KGP VM SF EXP(KGP - VM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:28 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:12/Origin

14:12/14:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Belda (BLDA)

14:41/14:41

14:44/14:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Baleshwar (BLS)

15:50/15:41

15:54/15:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:11/17:11

17:14/17:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

18:18/18:05

18:24/18:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:05/18:45

19:11/18:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:41/19:10

19:52/19:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:42/20:55

21:48/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

00:49/00:20

00:52/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

01:48/01:30

02:18/01:50

30 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

05:20/04:58

05:26/05:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

06:47/06:23

06:50/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

07:40/07:30

07:51/07:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

12:27/11:43

12:30/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

14:57/13:50

15:01/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

15:56/14:48

15:59/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:02/16:00

17:15/16:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

17:32/16:23

17:34/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:45/17:21

18:49/17:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:00/19:05

20:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:14 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:10/Origin

14:10/14:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Belda (BLDA)

14:41/14:41

14:43/14:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Baleshwar (BLS)

15:45/15:41

15:46/15:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:25/17:11

17:28/17:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

19:09/18:05

19:14/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:55/18:45

20:03/18:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

20:32/19:10

20:43/19:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:56/20:55

23:00/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

02:47/00:20

02:50/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

04:13/01:30

04:50/01:50

37 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:48/04:58

08:00/05:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

09:13/06:23

09:16/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

10:11/07:30

10:30/07:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

14:39/11:43

14:41/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

17:50/13:50

17:54/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

18:48/14:48

18:50/14:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:50/16:00

19:56/16:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

2

Platform 3

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

20:14/16:23

20:19/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

Platform 1

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

21:23/17:21

21:25/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

22:29/19:05

22:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 11-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:29/Origin

14:29/14:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Belda (BLDA)

14:55/14:41

14:56/14:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Baleshwar (BLS)

15:45/15:41

15:46/15:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:28/17:11

17:30/17:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

18:34/18:05

18:40/18:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:26/18:45

19:31/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

20:00/19:10

20:16/19:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:11/20:55

22:17/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

01:46/00:20

01:48/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

02:54/01:30

03:03/01:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

06:16/04:58

06:18/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:46/07:30

08:58/07:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

12:56/11:43

12:57/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

15:06/13:50

15:11/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

16:05/14:48

16:08/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:27/16:00

17:39/16:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 3

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

17:57/16:23

17:58/16:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

19:10/17:21

19:12/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:35/19:05

20:35/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 02 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 04-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:10/Origin

14:10/14:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Belda (BLDA)

14:45/14:41

14:48/14:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Baleshwar (BLS)

15:49/15:41

15:53/15:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:11/17:11

17:13/17:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

18:25/18:05

18:33/18:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:09/18:45

19:15/18:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:40/19:10

19:55/19:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:55/20:55

21:59/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

00:59/00:20

01:04/00:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

02:19/01:30

02:46/01:50

27 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

06:25/04:58

06:29/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

07:42/06:23

07:45/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:39/07:30

08:51/07:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

13:27/11:43

13:29/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

15:51/13:50

15:55/13:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

17:02/14:48

17:05/14:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:28/16:00

18:34/16:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

18:53/16:23

18:54/16:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

20:03/17:21

20:05/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:58/19:05

20:58/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 25 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:47 27-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:10/Origin

14:10/14:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Belda (BLDA)

14:44/14:41

14:45/14:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Baleshwar (BLS)

15:41/15:41

15:46/15:46

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:18/17:11

17:21/17:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

18:31/18:05

18:36/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:52/19:10

20:06/19:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:55/20:55

22:01/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

01:00/00:20

01:04/00:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

02:04/01:30

02:24/01:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

05:48/04:58

05:53/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

07:22/06:23

07:24/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:21/07:30

08:32/07:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

12:52/11:43

12:54/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

15:45/13:50

15:51/13:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

16:45/14:48

16:49/14:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:00/16:00

18:14/16:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

18:30/16:23

18:32/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

19:36/17:21

19:38/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:31/19:05

20:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 20-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:13/Origin

14:13/14:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Belda (BLDA)

14:44/14:41

14:46/14:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Baleshwar (BLS)

15:41/15:41

15:46/15:46

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:30/17:11

17:32/17:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

19:01/18:05

19:05/18:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:52/18:45

19:58/18:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

20:24/19:10

20:45/19:25

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:56/20:55

22:58/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

02:22/00:20

02:29/00:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

03:33/01:30

03:41/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

06:48/04:58

06:53/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

08:14/06:23

08:15/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

09:32/07:30

09:46/07:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

14:04/11:43

14:07/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

16:31/13:50

16:34/13:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

17:48/14:48

18:20/14:50

32 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:19/16:00

19:26/16:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

2

Platform 3

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

19:47/16:23

19:48/16:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

20:55/17:21

20:58/17:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

21:51/19:05

21:51/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:51 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:10/Origin

14:10/14:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Belda (BLDA)

14:41/14:41

14:43/14:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Baleshwar (BLS)

15:41/15:41

15:46/15:46

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:25/17:11

17:27/17:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

18:46/18:05

18:50/18:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:32/18:45

19:36/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 4

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:59/19:10

20:11/19:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:15/20:55

22:21/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

01:31/00:20

01:33/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

02:37/01:30

03:00/01:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

05:47/04:58

05:51/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

07:19/06:23

07:21/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

08:21/07:30

08:32/07:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

12:37/11:43

12:40/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Renigunta Jn (RU)

14:07/13:05

14:15/13:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 5

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:11/15:50

16:18/15:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

16:35/16:13

16:36/16:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

17:41/17:21

17:48/17:23

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Villupuram Jn (VM)

19:00/19:00

19:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22603 / KGP VM SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-23 2024-05-16 2024-05-09 2024-05-02 2024-04-25 2024-04-18 2024-04-11
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Belda (BLDA) 14:41 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Baleshwar (BLS) 15:41 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 17:11 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 18:05 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:45 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 0 min 24 min 24 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 19:10 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 20:55 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 00:20 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min 57 min
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) 01:30 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 04:58 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min 71 min
Eluru (EE) 06:23 70 min 70 min 0 min 70 min 70 min 70 min 70 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:30 66 min 66 min 66 min 66 min 66 min 66 min 66 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:43 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
Renigunta Jn (RU) 13:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 41 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 15:50 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Vellore Cantt (VLR) 16:13 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 17:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Perambur (PER) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 14:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KGP VM SF EXP(22603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGP VM SF EXP(22603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGP VM SF EXP(22603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGP VM SF EXP(22603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGP VM SF EXP(22603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGP VM SF EXP(22603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KGP VM SF EXP(22603) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived