22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22563
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1862km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22564
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1862km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 23:50 origin 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 00:22 00:24 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Amalner(AN) 05:46 05:49 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:08 07:13 5 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 22563 Jaynagar 23:50 Udhna Junction 09:35 Thusday
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special 05563 Jaynagar 23:50 Udhna Junction 09:35 Thusday
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 15563 Jaynagar 23:50 Udhna Junction 09:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22563.

  • How many days in a week 22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express runs between Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 23:50 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22563 ?
  • 22563 arrives on platform number 3 at Jaynagar and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1862km between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12610/ CHENNAI EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ ANVT DOUBLE DKR run from Lucknow Jn NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12466/ RANTHAMBORE EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Indore Jn. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ ASR CDG EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Chandigarh Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12090/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)