22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22502
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3564km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22501
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3564km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 17:55 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:44 23:52 8 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:13 05:23 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:14 07:16 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:15 13:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:49 21:54 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:27 10:32 5 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:40 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:29 23:30 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:49 00:50 1 3
Perambur(PER) 04:35 04:45 10 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:50 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 3
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:35 2 3
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:58 11:00 2 3
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 11:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 22502 New Tinsukia Junction 17:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22502.

  • How many days in a week 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Howrah Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs between New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 17:55 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22502 ?
  • 22502 arrives on platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)?
  • New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) took 65h 35m to cover total distance of 3564km between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains