22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22502
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3588km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22501
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3588km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 17:55 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:44 23:52 8 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:13 05:23 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:14 07:16 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 13:55 13:57 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:53 21:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:27 10:32 5 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:40 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:29 23:30 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:49 00:50 1 3
Perambur(PER) 04:35 04:45 10 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:50 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 3
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:35 2 3
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:58 11:00 2 3
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 11:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 22502 New Tinsukia Junction 17:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04770/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)