22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22502
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3564km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22501
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3564km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 17:55 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:44 23:52 8 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:13 05:23 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:14 07:16 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:15 13:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:49 21:54 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:27 10:32 5 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:40 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:29 23:30 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:49 00:50 1 3
Perambur(PER) 04:35 04:45 10 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:50 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 3
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:35 2 3
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:58 11:00 2 3
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 11:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 22502 New Tinsukia Junction 17:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)