22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22498
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3106km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22497
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3106km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 04:45 origin 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Satara(STR) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:00 11:03 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:37 20:38 1 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 08:00 08:10 10 2
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 11:40 12:10 30 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Train Number is 22498.

  • How many days in a week 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express train is 30m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 04:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22498 ?
  • 22498 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express took 56h 40m to cover total distance of 3106km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains