22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express
  • Number
    22498
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3102km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22497
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3102km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 04:45 origin 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Satara(STR) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:00 11:03 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:37 20:38 1 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 08:00 08:10 10 2
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 11:40 12:10 30 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)