22464 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    22464
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    684km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22463
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 684km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 02:28 02:31 3 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) 02458S Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:55 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) 02456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 04740 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:05 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22464 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 22464.

  • How many days in a week 22464 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 22464 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22464 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22464 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 18:05 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22464 ?
  • 22464 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 684km between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)