22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip
  • Number
    22464
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    684km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12463
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 684km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:15 20:50 35 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 21:58 22:01 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 02:14 02:17 3 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:25 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:10 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 22464 Bikaner Junction 17:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)