22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22460
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22459
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:02 22:12 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special 02466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 0408 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22460 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:25 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Train Number is 22460.

  • How many days in a week 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:45 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22460 ?
  • 22460 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 1236km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)