Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22460/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22460/Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express which runs between ANVT to MDP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22460 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express(ANVT - MDP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:40 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:45/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:56/17:35

20:36/17:40

40 min

Late by 2hr 56min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/19:45

22:45/19:47

27605835 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:00/22:02

01:10/22:12

10

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

02:11/23:13

02:13/23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:51/23:53

02:53/23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:48/00:50

03:58/01:00

10

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

04:56/01:58

04:58/02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:28/02:30

05:30/02:32

2

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

07:03/04:05

07:08/04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

07:40/04:42

07:42/04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

08:23/05:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:51 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:01/17:35

18:16/17:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:34/19:45

20:38/19:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:58/22:02

23:14/22:12

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

00:22/23:13

00:25/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

01:07/23:55

27604537 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:53/00:50

02:02/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

03:13/01:58

03:17/02:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

03:51/02:30

03:54/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:29/04:05

04:35/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

05:10/04:42

05:15/04:44

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

05:36/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:40 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:47/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:40/17:35

17:57/17:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:11/19:45

20:42/19:47

31 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:29/22:02

00:44/22:12

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:57/23:13

01:59/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

02:40/23:55

27604630 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:19/00:50

03:28/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

04:43/01:58

04:50/02:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:28/02:30

05:31/02:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

06:05/04:05

06:11/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/04:42

06:53/04:44

27604883 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

07:24/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:58 31-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:46/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:11/17:35

18:22/17:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:39/19:45

20:58/19:47

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:33/22:02

00:44/22:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

02:10/23:13

02:15/23:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

03:04/23:53

03:05/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

03:54/00:50

04:04/01:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

05:26/01:58

05:29/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:57/02:30

05:59/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

06:43/04:05

06:50/04:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

07:31/04:42

07:33/04:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

07:58/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 06:43 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

12:47/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:35/17:35

17:40/17:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:45/19:45

19:47/19:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:02/22:02

22:12/22:12

10

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:13/23:13

23:15/23:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

23:53/23:53

23:55/23:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

00:50/00:50

01:00/01:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

01:58/01:58

02:00/02:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:05/04:05

04:10/04:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

04:42/04:42

04:44/04:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

06:24/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 59 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 16 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:46 17-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

17:40/17:35

17:47/17:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:11/19:45

20:20/19:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:27/22:02

23:38/22:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

00:58/23:13

01:00/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/23:53

01:48/23:55

27604578 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

02:33/00:50

02:42/01:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

04:11/01:58

04:43/02:00

32 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:20/02:30

05:25/02:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

06:08/04:05

06:19/04:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/04:42

07:00/04:44

27604890 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

07:41/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22460 / Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23 2022-05-16 2022-05-09
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:35 0 min 26 min 5 min 36 min 0 min 5 min 4 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:45 0 min 49 min 26 min 54 min 0 min 26 min 10 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:02 0 min 56 min 147 min 151 min 0 min 85 min 167 min
Buxar (BXR) 23:13 0 min 69 min 164 min 177 min 0 min 105 min 174 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 23:53 0 min 72 min 165 min 191 min 0 min 113 min 184 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 00:50 0 min 63 min 149 min 184 min 0 min 103 min 176 min
Mokama (MKA) 01:58 0 min 75 min 165 min 208 min 0 min 133 min 194 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:30 0 min 81 min 178 min 207 min 0 min 170 min 203 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:05 0 min 24 min 120 min 158 min 0 min 123 min 147 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:42 0 min 28 min 123 min 169 min 0 min 136 min 152 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 05:25 0 min 11 min 119 min 153 min 59 min 136 min 134 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Puri - Tirupati Express(17479) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(16593) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express(14203) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Express(18528) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagirathi Express(13103) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgola

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express(12827) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)(18043) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhadrak(BHC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhadrak 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express(12003) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express(15550) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 15:26 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival