22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express
  • Number
    22352
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2709km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22351
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2709km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:55 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:50 16:15 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:29 13:31 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:18 10 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express 22352 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Patliputra Junction 10:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express Train Number is 22352.

  • How many days in a week 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express runs ?
  • 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:55 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22352 ?
  • 22352 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express took 48h 5m to cover total distance of 2709km between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains