22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22352
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2709km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22351
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2709km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:55 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:50 16:15 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:29 13:31 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:18 10 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly SF Express 22352 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Patliputra Junction 10:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)