22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    22351
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2709km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22352
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2709km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:16 05:25 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 08:19 08:20 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 09:49 09:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:38 14:45 7 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:48 19:50 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express 22351 Patliputra Junction 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 20:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express Train Number is 22351.

  • How many days in a week 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express runs ?
  • 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22351 ?
  • 22351 arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express took 48h 40m to cover total distance of 2709km between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains