22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22351
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2709km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22352
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2709km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:16 05:25 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 08:19 08:20 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 09:49 09:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:38 14:45 7 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:48 19:50 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22351 Patliputra Junction 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 20:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)