22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    22351
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2709km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22352
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2709km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Betul(BZU) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 01:59 02:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:45 11:10 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:08 12:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:24 16:25 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express 22351 Patliputra Junction 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Friday
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special 03251 Patliputra Junction 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express Train Number is 22351.

  • How many days in a week 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express runs ?
  • 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22351 ?
  • 22351 arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express?
  • Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 2709km between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)