22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    22351
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2709km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22352
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2709km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:16 05:25 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 08:19 08:20 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 09:49 09:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:38 14:45 7 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:48 19:50 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express 22351 Patliputra Junction 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 20:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)