22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express
  • Number
    22351
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2709km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22352
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2709km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:15 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:16 05:25 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 08:19 08:20 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 09:49 09:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:38 14:45 7 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:48 19:50 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express 22351 Patliputra Junction 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 20:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)