22322 Hool Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hool Express
  • Number
    22322
  • Source
    Siuri/SURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22321
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22322/ Hool Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siuri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22322/ Hool Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siuri(SURI) origin 13:40 origin 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express 13054 Siuri 17:30 Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily
Hool Express 22322 Siuri 13:40 Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)