Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22322 Hool Express

Eastern railways zone managed this express train also popular as Hool express train which is currently operated by 22321/22322 numbered trains. This express train is a daily serving express train which links two major cities Siuri (SURI) and Howrah Jn covering the states of West Bengal. Overall , this express train (22322) takes approximately 04 hour 20 minutes to complete entire journey of 242 kms , maintaining wth an average speed of 56 km/h.Train stops by in total at 08 station with 68 halts in between the journey and they are at Dubrajpur, Pandabeswar, Ukhra, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Panagarh, Barddhaman Jn and Bandel Jn.

As per Train schedule, Hool express train starts its journey from Siuri (SURI) at 13:40 pm and train arrives its destination station at Howrah Jn on same day around 18:00 pm with an average delay of 24 min . Hool express train manages with an ICF Rake with maximum speed of 110 kmph and 13 coaches spread across classes which includes 1 ac chair car coach, 9 second seating unreserved coaches and 1 non-ac chair car coach Train 22322 is hauled by a HWH Based WAP-4 Or WAP-7 locomotive from Origin to destination stations. The fare structure of the train is Rs430 for AC Chair car , Rs 110 for second seating unreserved class and Rs 100 for General coach passengers. Train does not having Pantry car facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 22322/

Check the current running status of 22322/Hool Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22322 / Hool Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Siuri,SURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Jul 2020 08:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Siuri (SURI)

origin

13:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dubrajpur (DUJ)

13:56

13:57

1

-

1

N.A

Pandabeswar (PAW)

14:16

14:17

1

-

1

N.A

Ukhra (UKA)

14:28

14:29

1

-

1

N.A

Andal Junction (UDL)

14:49

14:50

1

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

15:04

15:05

1

-

1

N.A

Panagarh (PAN)

15:17

15:18

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

16:05

16:07

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

17:02

17:03

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

18:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival