22321 Hool Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hool Express
  • Number
    22321
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Siuri/SURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22322
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22321/ Hool Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Siuri. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22321/ Hool Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:45 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Siuri Intercity Express 13053 Howrah Junction 08:35 Siuri 14:05 Daily
Hool Express 22321 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)