22284 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22284
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22883
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22284/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22284/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:40 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Eluru(EE) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:05 22:25 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:22 23:27 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 02:48 02:49 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:35 04:55 20 2
Puri(PURI) 05:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 22884 Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Puri 05:55 Saturday
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 22284 Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Puri 05:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express Train Number is 22284.

  • How many days in a week 22284 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 22284 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22284 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22284 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22284 ?
  • 22284 arrives on platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1505km between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)