22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express
  • Number
    22189
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22190
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 16:45 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Jukehi(JKE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Rewa(REWA) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express 22189 Madan Mahal 16:45 Rewa 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express ?
  • Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express Train Number is 22189.

  • How many days in a week 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express ?
  • Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express runs between Madan Mahal to Rewa. It departs from Madan Mahal at 16:45 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22189 ?
  • 22189 arrives on platform number at Madan Mahal and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express?
  • Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 242km between Madan Mahal and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains