22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express
  • Number
    22189
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22190
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Amdara(UDR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Rewa(REWA) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rewa Express 11705 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 12:45 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Special 02289 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger 51701 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 13:00 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa Special 01705 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 12:45 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 22189 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 11451 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express Train Number is 22189.

  • How many days in a week 22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express train is 5m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:05 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22189 ?
  • 22189 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 238km between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)