22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express
  • Number
    22189
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22190
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Jukehi(JKE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Rewa(REWA) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger 51701 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 13:00 Daily
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express 22189 Jabalpur Junction 17:05 Rewa 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)