Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22189 Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Express

Want to know more of a Superfast Mail /Express train titled as Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Express,running with the train number 22189? Train 22189 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Jabalpur (JBP) and Rewa covering the cities of Madhy Pradesh. Train 22189 considers the heavy rail route priority superfast trains also, a very crucial train managed under north west Central railway zone.

Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Express manages with an ICF Rake also it consists of overall 15 coaches ,which has1 ac chair car coach, 1 second seating unreserved coach and 10 non-ac chair car type of coaches. Train No 22189 leaves Jabalpur (JBP) at 17:05 PM and arrives back to Rewa station at 21:20 PM in same day.

The train covers a distance of 238 kms in total duration of the journey is 04 hours and 15 minutes with the running speed of 70 km/hour. This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 28 stations in its route that includes Gosalpur , Sihora Road , Dundi , Sleemanabad Rd , Satna Jn , Maihar , Amdara , Jukehi and so on.The fare structure of the train is Rs 425/- for Chair Car , Rs 115/- for second seating unreserved coach , Rs 95/- for general coaches. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 22189/INTERCITY EXP

Check the current running status of 22189/INTERCITY EXP which runs between JBP to REWA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22189 / INTERCITY EXP (JBP - REWA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:24 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur (JBP)

Origin/Origin

17:05/17:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Gosalpur (GSPR)

17:25/17:25

17:26/17:26

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sihora Road (SHR)

17:33/17:33

17:35/17:35

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

17:44/17:44

17:45/17:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

18:12/18:12

18:15/18:15

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jukehi (JKE)

18:34/18:34

18:35/18:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Amdara (UDR)

18:49/18:49

18:50/18:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

19:08/19:08

19:10/19:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

19:55/19:55

20:00/20:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 11:27 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur (JBP)

17:06/Origin

17:06/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Gosalpur (GSPR)

17:35/17:25

17:42/17:26

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Sihora Road (SHR)

17:53/17:33

17:55/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

18:08/17:44

18:09/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

18:22/17:54

18:23/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

18:44/18:12

18:49/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Jukehi (JKE)

19:03/18:34

19:04/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Amdara (UDR)

19:20/18:49

19:21/18:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

19:42/19:08

19:43/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

19:55/19:18

19:57/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

20:12/19:55

20:20/20:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur (JBP)

17:06/Origin

17:06/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Gosalpur (GSPR)

17:30/17:25

17:32/17:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sihora Road (SHR)

17:44/17:33

17:46/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

17:56/17:44

17:59/17:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

18:07/17:54

18:09/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

18:33/18:12

18:37/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Jukehi (JKE)

18:52/18:34

18:53/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Amdara (UDR)

19:07/18:49

19:09/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

19:31/19:08

19:33/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

19:51/19:18

19:52/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

20:17/19:55

20:18/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur (JBP)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Gosalpur (GSPR)

17:33/17:25

17:34/17:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sihora Road (SHR)

17:46/17:33

17:47/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

18:00/17:44

18:02/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

18:15/17:54

18:17/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

18:39/18:12

18:43/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Jukehi (JKE)

18:58/18:34

18:59/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Amdara (UDR)

19:13/18:49

19:15/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

19:35/19:08

19:37/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

19:49/19:18

19:51/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

20:11/19:55

20:12/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

21:25/21:25

21:25/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur (JBP)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Gosalpur (GSPR)

17:33/17:25

17:34/17:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sihora Road (SHR)

17:46/17:33

17:48/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

18:02/17:44

18:04/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

18:20/17:54

18:21/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

18:51/18:12

18:55/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Jukehi (JKE)

19:12/18:34

19:13/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Amdara (UDR)

19:28/18:49

19:30/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

19:52/19:08

19:53/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

20:01/19:18

20:02/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

20:16/19:55

20:20/20:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

21:28/21:25

21:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur (JBP)

17:06/Origin

17:06/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Gosalpur (GSPR)

17:33/17:25

17:35/17:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sihora Road (SHR)

17:45/17:33

17:47/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

18:00/17:44

18:01/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

18:15/17:54

18:16/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

18:41/18:12

18:44/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Jukehi (JKE)

19:03/18:34

19:05/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Amdara (UDR)

19:22/18:49

19:24/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

19:46/19:08

19:49/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

20:01/19:18

20:07/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

20:28/19:55

20:29/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

21:32/21:25

21:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rewa (Terminal)
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur (JBP)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Gosalpur (GSPR)

17:32/17:25

17:34/17:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sihora Road (SHR)

17:45/17:33

17:47/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

18:01/17:44

18:02/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Sleemanabad Road (SBD)

18:17/17:54

18:18/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Katni Jn (KTE)

18:47/18:12

18:51/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Jukehi (JKE)

19:07/18:34

19:09/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Amdara (UDR)

19:23/18:49

19:25/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Maihar (MYR)

19:45/19:08

19:47/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Unchhera (UHR)

20:00/19:18

20:01/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Satna Jn (STA)

20:27/19:55

20:28/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Rewa (REWA)

21:26/21:25

21:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22189 / INTERCITY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11
Jabalpur (JBP) Origin 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Gosalpur (GSPR) 17:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Sihora Road (SHR) 17:33 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Dundi (DDCE) 17:44 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 17:54 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Katni Jn (KTE) 18:12 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Jukehi (JKE) 18:34 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Amdara (UDR) 18:49 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Maihar (MYR) 19:08 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Unchhera (UHR) 19:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Jn (STA) 19:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rewa (REWA) 21:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY EXP (22189) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (22189) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (22189) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (22189) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (22189) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (22189) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP (22189) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived