22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express
  • Number
    22125
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22126
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22125/ Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22125/ Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:15 09:20 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 13:55 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:49 16:54 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:34 9 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express 22125 Nagpur Junction 17:50 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)