22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express
  • Number
    22125
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22126
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22125/ Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22125/ Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:15 09:20 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 13:55 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:49 16:54 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:34 9 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express 22125 Nagpur Junction 17:50 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Saturday
Nagpur - Amritsar COVID - 19 AC Special 02025 Nagpur Junction 17:50 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Train Number is 22125.

  • How many days in a week 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 17:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22125 ?
  • 22125 arrives on platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express?
  • Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1541km between Nagpur Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01062/ Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:02 and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
04703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special run from Chennai Central to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)