22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express
  • Number
    22125
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22126
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22125/ Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22125/ Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:15 09:20 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 13:55 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:49 16:54 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:34 9 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express 22125 Nagpur Junction 17:50 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)