Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22125/NGP ASR AC EXP

Check the current running status of 22125/NGP ASR AC EXP which runs between NGP to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22125 / NGP ASR AC EXP (NGP - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:52 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:56/Origin

17:56/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

00:03/00:02

00:13/00:12

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

04:25/04:25

04:33/04:33

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

05:58/05:50

06:32/05:52

34 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:30/08:30

08:35/08:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:55/11:55

12:10/12:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:55/14:55

15:14/15:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

18:53/16:26

19:03/16:36

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

20:08/17:35

20:12/17:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

20:42/18:11

20:44/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

21:28/19:00

21:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jaulkhera
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:06 06-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:58/Origin

17:58/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

00:02/00:02

00:12/00:12

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:02/04:25

00:12/04:33

8 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

04:25/05:50

04:33/05:52

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

05:50/08:30

05:52/08:35

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

08:30/11:55

08:35/12:10

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

11:55/14:55

12:10/15:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

14:55/16:26

15:00/16:36

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

16:26/17:35

16:36/17:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:35/18:11

17:40/18:13

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

19:00/19:00

19:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 01-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:50/Origin

17:50/17:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

00:02/00:02

00:12/00:12

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

04:41/04:25

04:51/04:33

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

06:29/05:50

06:33/05:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:30/08:30

08:43/08:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:55/11:55

12:11/12:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:56/14:55

15:07/15:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

20:12/16:26

20:44/16:36

32 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

21:53/17:35

21:58/17:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

22:27/18:11

22:31/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

23:15/19:00

23:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 15min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:51/Origin

17:51/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

00:02/00:02

00:12/00:12

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

04:29/04:25

04:36/04:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

06:53/05:50

07:02/05:52

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:41/08:30

08:46/08:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:55/11:55

12:14/12:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:55/14:55

15:01/15:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:26/16:26

16:36/16:36

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

17:35/17:35

17:40/17:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

18:11/18:11

18:13/18:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

19:00/19:00

19:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

18:16/Origin

18:16/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 5

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

00:03/00:02

00:14/00:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

04:26/04:25

04:34/04:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

06:57/05:50

07:00/05:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:30/08:30

08:37/08:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:55/11:55

12:11/12:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:55/14:55

15:10/15:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

17:56/16:26

18:06/16:36

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

19:27/17:35

19:32/17:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

20:18/18:11

20:20/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

21:03/19:00

21:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:51/Origin

17:51/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

00:02/00:02

00:13/00:12

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

04:25/04:25

04:33/04:33

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

06:06/05:50

06:13/05:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:32/08:30

08:37/08:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:55/11:55

12:11/12:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:55/14:55

15:00/15:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

16:26/16:26

16:36/16:36

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

17:35/17:35

17:40/17:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

18:11/18:11

18:15/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

19:00/19:00

19:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ladhowal
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 03:21 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

17:58/Origin

17:58/17:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

00:02/00:02

00:12/00:12

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

04:50/04:25

04:57/04:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

07:09/05:50

07:11/05:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:41/08:30

08:52/08:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:55/11:55

12:11/12:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

14:55/14:55

15:04/15:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

23:20/16:26

23:40/16:36

20 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

00:29/17:35

00:30/17:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 50min

2

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

00:29/18:11

00:30/18:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 50min

2

N.A

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

19:05/19:00

19:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 22125 / NGP ASR AC EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-13 2024-07-06 2024-06-29 2024-06-22 2024-06-15 2024-06-08 2024-06-01
Nagpur Jn (NGP) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:02 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 04:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 05:50 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:30 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 11:55 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 14:55 151 min 151 min 151 min 151 min 151 min 151 min 151 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 16:26 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) 17:35 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min
Beas Jn (BEAS) 18:11 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • NGP ASR AC EXP (22125) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NGP ASR AC EXP (22125) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NGP ASR AC EXP(22125) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NGP ASR AC EXP(22125) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NGP ASR AC EXP(22125) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NGP ASR AC EXP(22125) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NGP ASR AC EXP(22125) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived