21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
  • Number
    21028
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1132km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11040
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL

21028/ Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1132km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21028/ Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 18:20 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Madha(MA) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kem(KEM) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:50 01:10 -1240 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Yeola(YL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nandura(NN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandur(CND) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Sindi(SNI) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:20 17:40 20 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 18:12 18:13 1 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 19:00 19:01 1 1
Tirora(TRO) 19:17 19:18 1 1
Gondia Junction(G) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip 21028 Solapur 18:20 Gondia Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)