21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
  • Number
    21028
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1132km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11040
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL

21028/ Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1132km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21028/ Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 18:20 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Madha(MA) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kem(KEM) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:50 01:10 -1240 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Yeola(YL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Nandura(NN) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Chandur(CND) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Sindi(SNI) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ?
  • Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip Train Number is 21028.

  • How many days in a week 21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip runs ?
  • 21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip train is 200m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ?
  • Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip runs between Solapur to Gondia Junction. It departs from Solapur at 18:20 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21028 ?
  • 21028 arrives on platform number 1 at Solapur and at platform number 5 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip?
  • Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1132km between Solapur and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains