20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20933
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1593km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20934
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1593km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 08:35 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:02 13:05 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:10 04:35 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) 19063 Udhna Junction 08:35 Danapur 11:50 Tuesday Saturday
Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) 20933 Udhna Junction 08:35 Danapur 11:50 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20933.

  • How many days in a week 20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) runs between Udhna Junction to Danapur. It departs from Udhna Junction at 08:35 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20933 ?
  • 20933 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT)?
  • Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1593km between Udhna Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)