20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    20922
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1687km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20921
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20922/ Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1687km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20922/ Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09022 Lucknow Junction NER 17:50 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Sunday
Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 19022 Lucknow Junction NER 17:50 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Sunday
Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 20922 Lucknow Junction NER 17:50 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Train Number is 20922.

  • How many days in a week 20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 17:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20922 ?
  • 20922 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1687km between Lucknow Junction NER and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)