20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
  • Number
    20896
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1895km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20895
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1895km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 11:35 11:36 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 18:03 18:04 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express 20896 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express 18496 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 08496 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Rameswaram 22:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express Train Number is 20896.

  • How many days in a week 20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express runs ?
  • 20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20896 ?
  • 20896 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 3 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1895km between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)