20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20889
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1618km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20890
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1618km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express 20889 Howrah Junction 12:40 Tirupati Main 14:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)