20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
  • Number
    20652
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20651
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 04:30 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 06:30 06:40 10 0
Shivamogga(SME) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express 20652 Talguppa 04:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express ?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Train Number is 20652.

  • How many days in a week 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express runs ?
  • 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express train is 10m at Shivamogga Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express ?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express runs between Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 04:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20652 ?
  • 20652 arrives on platform number at Talguppa and at platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 371km between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14633/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:24 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)