20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express
  • Number
    20651
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20652
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express 20651 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Train Number is 20651.

  • How many days in a week 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express runs ?
  • 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, Shivamogga Town,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 15:00 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20651 ?
  • 20651 arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 371km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains