20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express
  • Number
    20651
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20652
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express 20651 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)