20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20502
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2422km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20501
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2422km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:29 00:34 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:33 04:43 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:30 14:55 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:29 23:31 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 00:30 00:45 15 2
Hojai(HJI) 02:40 02:42 2 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 08:00 08:25 25 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 10:30 10:32 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express 14020 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Agartala 00:30 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Agartala 13:30 Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)