20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20502
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2423km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20501
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2423km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:29 00:34 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:33 04:43 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:30 14:55 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:29 23:31 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 00:30 00:45 15 2
Hojai(HJI) 02:40 02:42 2 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 08:00 08:25 25 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 10:30 10:32 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express 14020 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Agartala 00:30 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Agartala 13:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12368/ Vikramshila Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12277/ Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Puri. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12238/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12203/ Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)