20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20502
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2423km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20501
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2423km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:29 00:34 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:33 04:43 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:30 14:55 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:29 23:31 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 00:30 00:45 15 2
Hojai(HJI) 02:40 02:42 2 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 08:00 08:25 25 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 10:30 10:32 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express 14020 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Agartala 00:30 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 20502 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:50 Agartala 13:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)