20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20481
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2816km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20482
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20481/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2816km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20481/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:30 09:45 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:13 10:15 2 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 13:45 13:46 1 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 14815 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:30 Wednesday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar SF Special 04815 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:30 Wednesday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 20481 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Train Number is 20481.

  • How many days in a week 20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20481 ?
  • 20481 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express took 47h 20m to cover total distance of 2816km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)