19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jabalpur Express
  • Number
    19809
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    651km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19810
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 651km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 19:00 origin 0
Chandresal(CDSL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Digod(DXD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sri Kalyanpura(SKPA) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhonra(BON) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Antah(ATH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bijora(BJK) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Sundlak(SDLK) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Baran(BAZ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Chajawa(CJW) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Piplod Road(POR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Atru(ATRU) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Salpura(SYL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kesholi(KOLI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bhulon(BLO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Dharnaoda(DHR) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Chaurakheri(CRKR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pagara(PGA) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Orr(ORR) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kanjiya(KXB) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Semarkheri(SRKI) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Sumreri(SMRR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Isarwara(ISH) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nariaoli(NOI) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Makronia(MKRN) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Girwar(GW) 05:09 05:10 1 1
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Patharia(PHA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Aslana(ANA) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Ghatera(GEA) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Sagoni(SAO) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Salaia(SYA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bakhleta(BQQ) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Rithi(REI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Patohan(PTHD) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Hardua(HDU) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Dundi(DDCE) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Jabalpur Express 19809 Kota Junction 19:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)