19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jabalpur Express
  • Number
    19809
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    651km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19810
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 651km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 19:00 origin 0
Chandresal(CDSL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Digod(DXD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sri Kalyanpura(SKPA) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bhonra(BON) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Antah(ATH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bijora(BJK) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Sundlak(SDLK) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Baran(BAZ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Chajawa(CJW) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Piplod Road(POR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Atru(ATRU) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Salpura(SYL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kesholi(KOLI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bhulon(BLO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Dharnaoda(DHR) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Chaurakheri(CRKR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Pagara(PGA) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Orr(ORR) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kanjiya(KXB) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Semarkheri(SRKI) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Sumreri(SMRR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Isarwara(ISH) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nariaoli(NOI) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Makronia(MKRN) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Girwar(GW) 05:09 05:10 1 1
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Patharia(PHA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Aslana(ANA) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Ghatera(GEA) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Sagoni(SAO) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Salaia(SYA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Bakhleta(BQQ) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Rithi(REI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Patohan(PTHD) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Hardua(HDU) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Dundi(DDCE) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Jabalpur Express ?
  • Kota - Jabalpur Express Train Number is 19809.

  • How many days in a week 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express runs ?
  • 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express train is 10m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Jabalpur Express ?
  • Kota - Jabalpur Express runs between Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 19:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19809 ?
  • 19809 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Jabalpur Express?
  • Kota - Jabalpur Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 651km between Kota Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Jabalpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14231/ MANWAR SANGMEXP run from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to BASTI. Depart time of 04:52 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14214/ BSB INTERCITY run from Bahraich to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14123/ PBH-CNB INTERCITY run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14117/ KALINDI EXPRESS run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to BHIWANI JN.. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13301/ SUBARNAREKHA EXP run from Dhanbad Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)