Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19809 Kota Jabalpur Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kota Jabalpur Express, running with train number 19809? Belonging to Indian Railways, Kota Jabalpur Express runs in between Kota junction and Jabalpur junction in India. Train 19809 runs from Kota junction to Jabalpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 651 km. The operating speed of the train is 42 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 30 minutes. Want to know, about train 19809 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 19809 leaves from Kota junction at 19:00 hours and reaches Jabalpur junction at 10:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 56 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Katni Murwara, Sagoni, Ghatera, Damoh, Girwar, Saugor, Khurai, Guna, Pagara, etc. The train has 12 coaches available and the coach composition includes only general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19809, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19809/

Check the current running status of 19809/Kota - Jabalpur Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19809 / Kota - Jabalpur Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 05:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chandresal (CDSL)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Digod (DXD)

19:22

19:23

1

-

1

N.A

Sri Kalyanpura (SKPA)

19:30

19:31

1

-

1

N.A

Bhonra (BON)

19:38

19:39

1

-

1

N.A

Antah (ATH)

19:51

19:52

1

-

1

N.A

Bijora (BJK)

20:01

20:02

1

-

1

N.A

Sundlak (SDLK)

20:10

20:11

1

-

1

N.A

Baran (BAZ)

20:20

20:22

2

-

1

N.A

Chajawa (CJW)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Piplod Road (POR)

20:47

20:48

1

-

1

N.A

Atru (ATRU)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Salpura (SYL)

21:19

21:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kesholi (KOLI)

21:29

21:30

1

-

1

N.A

Chhabra Gugor (CAG)

21:38

21:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bhulon (BLO)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Motipura Chauki (MTPC)

22:03

22:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dharnaoda (DHR)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chaurakheri (CRKR)

22:34

22:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Mahugara (MUGA)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

23:48

23:58

10

-

1

N.A

Pagara (PGA)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Shadhoragaon (SHDR)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Orr (ORR)

01:01

01:02

1

-

2

N.A

Pipraigaon (PIA)

01:15

01:17

2

-

2

N.A

Guneru Bamori (GVB)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kanjiya (KXB)

01:50

01:51

1

-

2

N.A

Semarkheri (SRKI)

01:57

01:59

2

-

2

N.A

Mahadeokhedi Junction (MDVK)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Malkhedi Junction (MAKR)

02:58

03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

03:16

03:18

2

-

2

N.A

Sumreri (SMRR)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Jeruwa Khera (JRK)

03:43

03:44

1

-

2

N.A

Isarwara (ISH)

03:54

03:55

1

-

2

N.A

Nariaoli (NOI)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

04:35

04:40

5

-

2

N.A

Makronia (MKRN)

04:49

04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Lidhora Khurd (LDA)

05:05

05:06

1

-

2

N.A

Girwar (GW)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

GaneshGanj (GAJ)

05:24

05:25

1

-

2

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Aslana (ANA)

05:49

05:50

1

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

06:10

06:15

5

-

2

N.A

Bandakpur (BNU)

06:24

06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Ghatera (GEA)

06:34

06:35

1

-

2

N.A

Sagoni (SAO)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Salaia (SYA)

07:04

07:05

1

-

2

N.A

Bakhleta (BQQ)

07:19

07:20

1

-

2

N.A

Rithi (REI)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Patohan (PTHD)

07:37

07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Hardua (HDU)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dundi (DDCE)

09:24

09:25

1

-

2

N.A

Sihora Road (SHR)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

10:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival